Moray Family History Sharing

Dallas Kirk Sessions

1834 1835-361837-381839-40 1846

1838 Dallas Kirk Session Records

List of Communicants - Male Heads of Families

22nd August 1838

A total of 60 heads of family

 

Adam Tenant, Weaver

Alexander Barron, Tenant, Branchil

Alexander Chisholm, Tenant, Craigend

Alexander Douglas, Crofter, Millbuie

Alexander  Frigg, Tenant, Brokentore

Alexander Hardy, Crofter, Hardhillock

Alexander Harrold, Tenant, Bodnamuire

Alexander Harrold, Shoemaker, Village

Alexander Roy, Tenant & Elder, Bodnamuire

Andrew Sutherland, Tenant, Blackhills

Charles Bain, Craigmill

Charles Grant, Whiterashes

David Ross, Tenant, Carnickle

Donald Grant, Tenant, Auchness

Donald McPherson, Village

Donald Ross, Shoemaker, Carnickle

George Christy, Schoolmaster, Kellas

James Buie, Mason, Plain

James Clark, Tenant, Bogbuie

James Cumming, Tenant, Conachie

James Grigor, Tenant, Blackbanks

James Gordon, Tenant, Goatcraig

James Grant, Tenant, Auchness

James Robertson, Tenant & Elder, Craigend

James Roy, Tenant, Bodnamuir

James Philip, Tenant, Auldnacairn

James Young, Schoolmaster of Dallas

John Anderson, Tenant, Bethlehem

John Anderson, Tenant & Elder, Tomcork

John Barron, Tenant, Runavay

John Barron, Tenant, Badymichael

John Cameron, Shoemaker, Village

John Cruickshank, Tenant, Coldhome

John Grigor, Labourer, Shade

John Hardy, Tenant, Turacastle

John Littlejohn, Tenant, Baads

John McDonald, Tenant, Lanochburn

John Mackensie, Shoemaker, Kellas

John McDonald, Weaver, Anarget

John Miller, Tenant, Bainach

John Milne, Tenant, Brokentore

John Mitchell, Romach

John Smith, Merchant & Elder, Village

Patrik Weir, Tenant & Elder, Tomnaveich

Robert Hardy, Crofter, Alnaforach

Robert Hay, Tenant, Coldburn

Robert Murray, Weaver, Alderg

Robert Sea?, Tenant, Hill of Edenveal

Robert Philip, Tenant, Auldnacairn

Thomas Anderson, Tenant, Barryknows

Thomas Gillan, Weaver, Waterloo

William Buie, Tenant, E. Kellas

William Christy, Blacksmith, Village

William Brown, Tenant, Hall

William Grigor, Tenant, Craigend

William McQuiban, Tenant, Whitemoss

William MacKensie, Tenant, Bodnafluch

William Millar, Crofter, Village

William Scott, Crofter, Kirktowngreen

Peter Nairn, Tenant, Branchil

 

1837 Dallas Kirk Session Records

List of Communicants - Male Heads of Families

19th October 1837

A total of 59 heads of family

 

Adam Tenant, Weaver

Alexander Barron, Tenant, Branchil

Alexander Chisholm, Tenant, Craigend

Alexander Douglas, Crofter, Millbuie

Alexander  Frigg, Tenant, Brokentore

Alexander Hardy, Crofter, Hardhillock

Alexander Harrold, Tenant, Bodnamuire

Alexander Harrold, Shoemaker, Village

Alexander Roy, Tenant & Elder, Bodnamuire

Andrew Sutherland, Tenant, Blackhills

Charles Bain, Craigmill

Charles Grant, Whiterashes

David Ross, Tenant, Carnickle

Donald Grant, Tenant, Auchness

Donald McPherson, Village

Donald Ross, Shoemaker, Carnickle

George Christy, Schoolmaster, Kellas

James Buie, Mason, Plain

James Clark, Tenant, Bogbuie

James Cumming, Tenant, Conachie

James Grigor, Tenant, Blackbanks

James Gordon, Tenant, Goatcraig

James Grant, Tenant, Auchness

James Robertson, Tenant & Elder, Craigend

James Roy, Tenant, Bodnamuiew

James Philip, Tenant, Auldnacairn

James Young, Schoolmaster of Dallas

John Anderson, Tenant, Bethlehem

John Anderson, Tenant & Elder, Tomcork

John Barron, Tenant, Runavay

John Barron, Tenant, Badymichael

John Cameron, Shoemaker, Village

John Cruickshank, Tenant, Coldhome

John Grigor, Labourer, Shade

John Hardy, Tenant, Torcastle

John Littlejohn, Tenant, Baads

John McDonald, Tenant, Lannochburn

John Mackensie, Shoemaker, Kellas

John McDonald, Weaver, Anarget

John Miller, Tenant, Bainach

John Milne, Tenant, Brokentore

John Mitchell, Romach

John Smith, Merchant & Elder, Village

Peter Nairn, Tenant, Branchil

Robert Hardy, Sawyer

Patrik Weir, Tenant & Elder, Tomnaveich

Robert Hardy, Crofter, Alnaforach

Robert Hay, Tenant, Coldburn

Robert Murray, Weaver, Alderg

Robert Philip, Tenant, Auldnacairn

Thomas Anderson, Tenant, Barryknows

Thomas Gillan, Weaver, Waterloo

William Buie, Tenant, E. Kellas

William Christy, Blacksmith, Village

William Brown, Tenant, Hall

William Grigor, Tenant, Craigend

William MackQuiban, Tenant, Whitemoss

William McKensie, Tenant, Bodnafluch

William Millar, Crofter, Village

William Scott, Kirktowngreen

 

L10 Web Stats Reporter 3.15 L10 Hit Counter - Free Web Counters
Wakefield Family History Sharing