Moray Family History Sharing

Dallas Kirk Sessions

1834 1835-361837-381839-40 1846

1840 Dallas Kirk Session Records

List of Communicants - Male Heads of Families

August 1840

A total of 61 heads of family

 

Adam Tenant, Weaver, Rimagoup

Alexander Barron, Tenant, Branchil

Alexander Chisholm, Tenant, Craighead

Alexander Douglas, Crofter, Millbuie

Alexander  Frigg, Tenant, Brokentore

Alexander Hardy, Crofter, Hardhillock

Alexander Harrold, Tenant, Bodnamuire

Alexander Harrold, Shoemaker, Village

Alexander Muir, Village

Alexander Roy, Elder & Tenant, Bodnamuire

Andrew Sutherland, Tenant, Blackhills

Charles Bain, Craigmill

Charles Grant, Crofter, Whiterashes

David Ross, Tenant, Carnickle

Donald Grant, Tenant, Auchness

Donald McPherson, Labourer, Village

Donald Ross, Shoemaker, Carnickle

George Christy, Schoolmaster, Kellas

James Buie, Mason, Plain

James Clark, Tenant, Bogbuie

James Cumming, Tenant, Conachie

James Grigor, Tenant, Blackbanks

James Gordon, Tenant, Goatcraig

James Grant, Tenant, Auchness

James Robertson, Elder & Tenant, Craigend

James Roy, Tenant, Bodnamuir

James Philip, Tenant, Auldnacairn

James Young, Schoolmaster of Dallas

John Anderson, Tenant, Bethlehem

John Anderson, Elder & Tenant, Tomcork

John Barron, Tenant, Rinnavey

John Barron, Tenant, Bodnamichael

John Cameron, Shoemaker, Village

John Cruickshanks, Tenant, Coldhome

John Grigor, Labourer, Shade

John Hardy, Tenant, Turacastle

John Littlejohn, Elder & Tenant, Baads

John McDonald, Tenant, Lanochburn

John McDonald, Weaver, Shade

John Mckenzie, Shoemaker, Kelles

John Miller, Elder & Tenant, Bainach

John Milne, Tenant, Brokentore

John Mitchell, Crofter, Romach

John Smith, Elder & Merchant, Village

Peter Nairn, Tenant, Branchil

Patrik Weir, Elder & Tenant, Glenlossie

Robert Hardy, Crofter, Alnaforach

Robert Hay, Tenant, Coldburn

Robert Murray, Weaver, Auldearge

Robert Philip, Tenant, Aultaquhuirn

Thomas Anderson, Tenant, Barryknows

Thomas Gillan, Weaver, Waterloo

William Buie, Tenant, Easter Kellas

William Christy, Blacksmith, Village

William Lang, Tenant, Craigmill

William Brown, Tenant, Hall

William Grigor, Tenant, Craigend

William McQuiban, Tenant, Whitemoss

William McKenzie, Tenant, Bodnafluch

William Millar, Crofter, Village

William Garrow, Silverford?

 

 

1839 Dallas Kirk Session Records

List of Communicants - Male Heads of Families

August 1839

A total of 62 heads of family

 

Adam Tenant, Weaver, Rimagoup

Alexander Barron, Tenant, Branchil

Alexander Chisholm, Tenant, Craighead

Alexander Douglas, Crofter, Millbuie

Alexander  Frigg, Tenant, Brokentore

Alexander Hardy, Crofter, Hardhillock

Alexander Harrold, Tenant, Bodnamuire

Alexander Harrold, Shoemaker, Village

Alexander Muir, Village

Alexander Roy, Elder & Tenant, Bodnamuire

Andrew Sutherland, Tenant, Blackhills

Charles Bain, Craigmill

Charles Grant, Crofter, Whiterashes

David Ross, Tenant, Carnickle

Donald Grant, Tenant, Auchness

Donald McPherson, Labourer, Village

Donald Ross, Shoemaker, Carnickle

George Christy, Schoolmaster, Kellas

James Buie, Mason, Plain

James Clark, Tenant, Bogbuie

James Cumming, Tenant, Conachie

James Grigor, Tenant, Blackbanks

James Gordon, Tenant, Goatcraig

James Grant, Tenant, Auchness

James Robertson, Elder & Tenant, Craigend

James Roy, Tenant, Bodnamuir

James Philip, Tenant, Auldnacairn

James Young, Schoolmaster of Dallas

John Anderson, Tenant, Bethlehem

John Anderson, Elder & Tenant, Tomcork

John Barron, Tenant, Rinnavey

John Barron, Tenant, Bodnamichael

John Cruishanks, Tenant, Coldhome

John Cameron, Shoemaker, Village

John Grigor, Labourer, Shade

John Hardy, Tenant, Turacastle

John Littlejohn, Elder & Tenant, Baads

John McDonald, Tenant, Lanochburn

John McDonald, Weaver, Shade

John Mackensie, Shoemaker

John Milne, Tenant, Brokentore

John Miller, Elder & Tenant, Bainach

John Mitchell, Romach

John Smith, Elder & Merchant, Village

Peter Nairn, Tenant, Branchil

Patrik Weir, Elder & Tenant, Glenlossie

Robert Hardy, Crofter, Alnaforach

Robert Hay, Tenant, Coldburn

Robert Seal, Tenant, Hill of Edenveal

Robert Murray, Weaver, Auldeurg

Robert Philip, Tenant, Auldnacairn

Thomas Anderson, Tenant, Barryknows

Thomas Gillan, Weaver, Waterloo

William Buie, Tenant, Easter Kellas

William Christy, Blacksmith, Village

William Brown, Tenant, Hall

William Garrow, Tenant, Anergad

William Grigor, Tenant, Craigend

William Lang, Tenant, Craigmill

William McQuiban, Tenant, Whitemoss

William McKensie, Tenant, Bodnafluch

William Millar, Crofter, Village

 

   
L10 Web Stats Reporter 3.15 L10 Hit Counter - Free Web Counters
Wakefield Family History Sharing