Wakefield Family History Sharing
West Riding Colliery School
Pope & Pearsons
Altofts
Years 1875-1876 ¦ 1877-1879 ¦ 1879-1882 ¦ 1883-1887 ¦ 1888-1890 ¦ 1890 - 1892 ¦ 1893 ¦ 1894 ¦ 1895 ¦ 1896 ¦ 1897 ¦ 1898 ¦ 1899 ¦ 1900 ¦ 1901 ¦ 1902 ¦ ¦ ¦ 1903 ¦ 1904 ¦ 1905 ¦ 1906 ¦ 1907 ¦ 1908 ¦ 1909 ¦ 1910 ¦ 1911 ¦ 1912 ¦ 1913 ¦ 1914
ID Number | Date of admission or Re-admission | Surname | Christian Name | Fathers or Mothers name | Address | Date of Birth | From Where | Date of Leaving if known | Remarks |
1433 | 6 Jan 1902. | ALLEN | Lydia | John | 26 Park Row | 12 Jan 1895 | Infant School | ? | |
1434 | 6 Jan 1902. | BEECHER | Eliza | David | 10 Park Row | 13 Apr 1894 | Infant School | 25 May 1908. | Exempt |
1435 | 17 Feb 1902. | HOBBS | Leonard | Alfred | 10 North Street | 27 Apr 1893 | Outwood Board School | ||
1436 | 5 May 1902. | KINSEY | Paulina Ann | To attend school untill 14 yrs of age | Re-admitted | 17 Dec 1903. | ( 1155) Wanted at home | ||
1437 | 26 May 1902. | POWELL | Phillip James | Benjamin | 73 Providence Terrace | 31 Oct 1891 | Catholic School Normanton. | 06 April 1908 | Exempt |
1438 | 1 Jul 1902. | THOMPSON | Sarah | Sarah | 69 Pope Street | 31 Oct 1891 | Re-admitted been to Knottingley | 23 Dec 1904. | illness Drs Orders(1233) |
1439 | 1 Sep 1902. | MADELEY | John Edward | John | 6 Albert Terrace | 19 Oct 1890. | Shire Green National School | ? | Exempt |
1440 | 1 Sep 1902. | MADELEY | William | John | 6 Albert Terrace | 4 Feb 1893 | Shire Green National School | 12 Feb 1906. | Exempt (1440) |
1441 | 1 Sep 1902. | HILL | Frances Hannah | William Hy | 43 Pit Row | 5 May 1892. | Woodhouse Board Normanton | 21 Nov 1905. | Another School Normanton |
1442 | 1 Sep 1902. | HILL | Leonard Med??? | William Hy | 43 Pit Row | 19 Jul 1895 | Woodhouse Board Normanton | 21 Nov 1905. | Another School Normanton |
1443 | 13 Oct 1902. | ALLBRIGHTON | Edith | William | 11 Park Row | 5 Sep 1895 | Normanton Common Infants | 16 Aug 1903. | Another School Normanton Common |
1444 | 13 Oct 1902. | BASTOW | Elizabeth (Lizzie) | Thomas | 3 Park Row | 25 May 1895 | Colliery Infants | 12 Jun 1907. | Exempt |
1445 | 1 Nov 1902. | RICHARDS | Abram | William | 4 South Street | 25 May 1894 | Colliery Infants | 12 Jun 1907. | Exempt |
1446 | 1 Nov 1902. | GIBBONS | John Thomas | Thomas | 19 Silkstone Row | 6 Mar 1895 | Colliery Infants | 23 Mar 1908. | Exempt |
1447 | 1 Nov 1902. | TAYLOR | Samuel | John | 31 Silkstone Row | 3 Mar 1895 | Colliery Infants | 31 Mar 1908. | Exempt |
1448 | 1 Nov 1902. | TREDGOLD | John | Thomas | 4 East Street | 3 Feb 1895 | Colliery Infants | 6 Apr 1908. | Exempt |
1449 | 1 Nov 1902. | COOPER | Joseph Ernest | Isaiah | 48 Silkstone Row | 17 Apr 1895 | Colliery Infants | 11 May 1905. | Exempt |
1450 | 1 Nov 1902. | WHALLEY | Thomas | Joseph | 28 Charles Street | 6 Oct 1894 | Colliery Infants | Exempt | |
1451 | 1 Nov 1902. | GOLDSBURG | Ernest | William | 12 Railway Terrace | 14 May 1894 | Colliery Infants | 6 May 1907. | Exempt |
1452 | 1 Nov 1902, | MEASHAM | Robert | George H | 6 Charles Street | 22 Dec 1894 | Colliery Infants | 20 Jan 1908. | Exempt |
1453 | 1 Nov 1902. | DAWSON | Ernest | John | 7 Charles Street | 17 Feb 1895 | Colliery Infants | Exempt | |
1454 | 1 Nov 1902. | BROWN | Matthew Hy | James | 7 Portland Terrace | 11 Jul 1895 | Colliery Infants | Left the district | |
1455 | 1 Nov 1902. | GLAZZARD | Thomas | Thomas | 41 Silkstone Row | 4 Feb 1895 | Colliery Infants | 22 Feb 1905. | Another School |
1456 | 1 Nov 1902. | KINSEY | William | Harriet | 81 Pope Street | 5 Jan 1894 | Colliery Infants | 6 Feb 1907. | Exempt |
1457 | 1 Nov 1902. | DEAN | David | James | 21 Silkstone Row | 7 May 1895 | Colliery Infants | 22 Jun 1908. | Exempt |
1458 | 1 Nov 1902. | DAVIS | Thomas | Samuel Wm | 4 Portland Street | 29 Oct 1894 | Colliery Infants | 6 Mar 1908. | Exempt |
1559 | 1 Nov 1802. | WOTTON | Joseph | Joseph | 31 Charles Street | 14 Oct 1895 | Colliery Infants | Exempt | |
1460 | 1 Nov 1902. | WOODLOCK | Harry | Harry | 32 Pearson Street | 21 Nov 1893 | Colliery Infants | Exempt | |
PAGE 24 | |||||||||
1461 | 1 Nov 1902. | WHITTINGHAM | Herbert | Abraham | 14 East Street | 28 Aug 1895 | Colliery Infants | 28 Sep 1908. | Exempt |
1462 | 1 Nov 1902. | LOWE | Joseph | Moses | 3 South Street | 26 Oct 1893 | Colliery Infants | 4 Nov 1907. | Exempt |
1463 | 1 Nov 1902. | VERITY | Lindley ? | Harry | Canal Side | 27 Jun 1895 | Colliery Infants | 27 July 1908 | Exempt |
1464 | 1 Nov 1902. | MADELEY | John William | Joseph | 29 Silkstone Row | 3 Oct 1894 | Colliery Infants | 11 Sep 1907. | Exempt |
1465 | 1 Nov 1902. | DUNN | William | Samuel | 10 Portland Street | 21 May 1894 | Colliery Infants | 21 Jun 1907. | Exempt |
1466 | 1 Nov 1902. | THOMPSON | Marion | Rueben | 7 Silkstone Row | 3 Nov 1894 | Colliery Infants | 16 Mar 1907. | Left district |
1467 | 1 Nov 1902. | DOLAN | Mary | John | 8 South Street | 26 Dec 1894 | Colliery Infants | 10 Jan 1908. | Exempt |
1468 | 1 Nov 1902, | GIBBONS | Edith | Israel | 1 West Street | 18 Dec 1895 | Colliery Infants | 10 Jan 1908. | Exempt |
1469 | 1 Nov 1902. | JOLLEY | Emma | Thomas | 15 Silkstone Row | 18 Nov 1894 | Colliery Infants | 30 Dec 1907. | Exempt |
1470 | 1 Nov 1902. | RUSCOE | Mary Agnes | David | 18 Silkstone Row | 17 Nov 1894 | Colliery Infants | 17 Jan 1908. | Exempt |
1471 | 1 Nov 1902. | TANSLEY | Julia | Henry | 25 East Street | 25 Feb 1895 | Colliery Infants | Left the district | |
1472 | 1 Nov 1902. | SHILLITO | Agnes | Alfred Thurrall | 38 Silkstone Row | 29 Jan 1895 | Colliery Infants | 19 Feb 1908. | Left District |
1473 | 1 Nov 1902. | OALLEY | Martha | James | 5 East Street | 9 Sep 1895 | Colliery Infants | 22 Oct 1908. | Left District |
1474 | 1 Nov 1902. | ARMSTRONG | Annie | James | 25 Silkstone Row | 10 Oct 1894 | Colliery Infants | 11 Oct 1907. | Left District |
1475 | 1 Nov 1902. | PLOWMAN | Minnie Render | Herbert | 47 Pope Street | 5 Aug 1894 | Colliery Infants | 20 Oct 1907. | Left District |
1476 | 1 Nov 1902. | INESON | Elizabeth | Benjamin | 18 Cheesebro' Row | 24 Aug 1894 | Colliery Infants | 3 Sep 1906. | Left District |
1477 | 1 Nov 1902. | COOPER | Harriet | William | 7 Portland Street | 10 Jan 1894 | Colliery Infants | 15 Jan 1907. | Exempt |
1478 | 1 Nov 1902. | WEBSTER | Hannah | John | 12 Silkstone Row | 1 Nov 1894 | Colliery Infants | 12 Dec 1907. | Exempt |
1479 | 1 Nov 1902. | JONES | Gladys A | Thomas | 4 Railway Terrace | 26 Apr 1895 | Colliery Infants | 21 Mar 1907. | Left district |
1480 | 1 Nov 1902. | WARD | Lillie M | Simon | 9 South Street | 4 Jan 1893 | Colliery Infants | 7 Sep 1903. | Left district |
1481 | 1 Nov 1902. | JEWKES | Samuel | Samuel | 32 Silkstone Row | 23 Sep 1894 | Colliery Infants | 23 Oct 1908. | Exempt |
1482 | 17 Nov 1902. | POTTS | Albert | John | 21 Park Row | 27 Feb 1894 | Oulton Board School | 30 Jan 1903. | Left district |
1483 | 17 Nov 1902. | POTTS | John | John | 21 Park Row | 24 Jul 1895 | Oulton Board School | 30 Jan 1903. | Left district |
1484 | 17 Nov 1902. | CADMAN | Harry | William | 39 Park Row | 18 Jun 1894 | Castleford Board School | 7 Sep 1903. | Normanton Common |
1485 | 17 Nov 1902. | CADMAN | John William | William | 39 Park Row | 23 May 1896 | Castleford Board School | 7 Sep 1903. | Normanton Common |